Scroll down for earlier years

2005 Archives

Click here for 2005 Headlines and News Index

Click on score for game story

Date Opponent Location Time Result
Aug 26 Spartanburg Home 7:30 Loss 17-2
Sept 2 Dorman Away 7:30 Loss 28-7
Sept 9 Gaffney Away 8:00 Loss 31-7
Sept 16 Fairfield Central Home 7:30 Loss 34-0
Sept 23 York Away 8:00 Loss36-35
Sept 30 Clinton* Hall of fame game Home 7:30 Win 28-7
Oct 7 Eastside* Home 7:30 Win 24-0
Oct 14 Riverside* Away 7:30 Loss 20-16
Oct 21 Greer* Senior Parents night and  Homecoming Home 7:30 Win 10-9
Oct 28 Clover* Away 7:30

Win 28-0

Nov 4 Travelers Rest - Playoffs Round One Home 7:30

Win 28-6

Nov 11 Daniel - Playoffs Round Two Home 7:30 Win 44-41
Nov 18 Greenville - Playoffs Round Three Home 7:30 Win 36-32
Nov 25 Clinton - Upper State Championship Home 7:30 Loss 28-7
*Region Games

 

2004 Archives

Click here for 2004 Headlines and News Index

Click on score for game story

Date Opponent Location Time Result
Aug 27 Spartanburg Away 7:30 Won 14-7
Sept 3 Dorman (Corporate Sponsors Night) Home 7:30 Won 27-21
Sept 10 Gaffney Home 7:30 Lost 24-10
Sept 18 Fairfield Central Away 7:00 Lost 13-2
Sept 24 York (Hall of Fame Game) Home 7:30 Lost 38-13
Oct 1 Clinton* Away 7:30 Won 37-20
Oct 8 Eastside* Away 7:30 Won 54-21
Oct 15 Riverside* (Homecoming) Home 7:30 Won 35-0
Oct 22 Greer* Away 7:30 Lost 24-21
Oct 29 Clover* (Senior Parents night) Home 7:30 Lost 36-27
Nov 5 Camden - Playoffs Round One Away 7:30 Won 21-18
Nov 12 BHP - Playoffs Round Two Away 7:30 Lost 23-0
*Region Game

 

2003 Archives

Jan-- Feb, Mar, April, May, June, July, Aug, Sept, Oct, Nov, Dec

Click on score for game story

Date Opponent Location Time Result
Aug 29 Spartanburg Home 8:00 Won 19-14
Sept 5 Lugoff-Elgin Away 7:30 Won 41-14
Sept 12 Fairfield-Central (Hall of Fame Game) Home 8:00 Won 36-8
Sept 19 Gaffney Away 8:00 Lost 21-15
Sept 26 York Away 8:00 Won 14-3
Oct 3 *Clinton (Homecoming) Home 7:30 Won 35-7
Oct 10 *Newberry Home 7:30 Lost 14-12
Oct 17 *Riverside Away 7:30 Won 41-6
Oct 24 *Greer (Senior Parents Night) Home 7:30 Lost 36-21
Oct 31 *Broome Away 7:30 Won 24-6
Nov 7 J.L. Mann (Playoff round one) Home 7:30 Won 31-13
Nov 14 Belton Honea Path (Playoff round two) Away 8:00 Won 33-0
Nov 21 Eastside (Playoffs-Round Three) Away 8:00 Won 36-0
Nov 28 Greer (Upper-State) Away 7:30 Lost 21-17
*Denotes Region Game

 

2002 Archives

May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December
Date Opponent Location Time Result
Aug 30 Spartanburg Away 7:30 Won 24-21
Sept 6 Lugoff-Elgin Home 8:00 Won 35-7
Sept 13 Fairfield-Central Away 8:00 Won 42-20
Sept 20 Gaffney Home 8:00 Won 41-20
Sept 27 York (Hall of Fame Game) Home 8:00 Won 32-6
Oct 4 *Clinton Away 7:30 Won 44-21
Oct 11 *Newberry Away 7:30 Lost 22-14
Oct 18 *Riverside (Homecoming) Home 7:30 Won 55-0
Oct 25 *Greer Away 7:30 Won 35-23
Nov 1 *Broome (Senior Parents Night) Home 7:30 Won 41-7
Nov 8 Seneca (Playoffs- Round One) Home 8:00 Won 41-0
Nov 15 Greenville (Playoffs- Round Two) Away 7:30 Won 42-25
Nov 22 Greer (Playoffs-Round Three) Home 7:30 Won 21-14
Nov 29 Lugoff-Elgin (Upper-State) Home 7:30 Won 43-7
Dec 7 Camden (State Championship) Columbia 8:00 Won 61-28 / Photos
*Denotes Region Game

 

2001 Archives

 

Union Yellow Jackets Home Page

Comments, Questions, Suggestions, News, and Information Always Welcome
Email:
eddieadams@unionyellowjackets.com
eddieadams@unionyellowjackets.com

See who's visiting this page. View Page Stats
See who's visiting this page.